Ocean Grove SLSC logo

2016/2017 Patrol Roster

Month Date Patrol Period Patrol Special events
November
Sat 19 Victorian Endurance Championship Half Moon Bay
Sat 26 12.45 am - 5.30pm 10 Surf Boats Carnival Apollo Bay
Sun 27 9.45am - 5.00pm 10
December Sat  3 12.45 am - 5.30pm 2 Swim/Board/Ski Carnival Jan Juc
Sun 4 9.45am - 5.00pm 2 State  Junior  Carnival 1 South Melbourne
Sat 10 12.45 am - 5.30pm 3 South Melbourne
Sun 11 9.45am - 5.00pm 3 State  Senior Carnival 1 Apollo Bay
Sat 17 12.45 am - 5.30pm 4
Sun 18 9.45am - 5.00pm 4
Sat 24 12.45 am - 5.30pm 5
Mon 26 9.45am - 6.00pm 6
Tues 27 9.45am - 6.00pm 7
Sat 31 9.45am - 6.00pm 8 FUN RUN - ALL PATROLS REQUIRED FROM 7PM





























Month Date Patrol Period Patrol Special events
January
Sun1 9.45am - 6.00pm 9
Mon 2 9.45am - 6.00pm 9
Friday 6 No patrol State  Junior  Carnival 2 Cosy Corner
Sat 7 12.45 am - 6.00pm 1 Surf Boats Carnival Fairhaven
Sun 8 9.45am-6.00pm 1 State  Senior Carnival 2 Fairhaven
Sat 14 12.45am - 6.00pm 3 Swim/Board/Ski Carnival BARWON HEADS
Sun 15 9.45am - 6.00pm 3 State  Junior  Carnival 3 Ocean Grove
Sat 21 12.45am - 6.00pm 2 Surf Boats Carnival/junior Carnival Seaspray/Chelsea
Sun 22 9.45am - 6.00pm 2 State  Senior Carnival 3 Seaspray
Tue 26 9.45am - 6.00pm
Sat 28 12.45 am - 5.30pm 10 Swim
Sun 29 9.45am - 5.00pm 10
February
Sat 4 12.45 am - 5.30pm 4 State  Senior Carnival 4/Masters Boats Ocean grove
Sun 5 9.45am - 5.00pm 4 State  Junior  Carnival 5 Ocean grove
Sat 11 12.45 am - 5.30pm 7 Master Championships Lorne
Sun 12 9.45am - 5.00pm 7 State Junior Carnival 6 Lorne
Sat 18 12.45 am - 5.30pm 6 Swim/Board/Ski Carnival Pt Leo
Sun 19 9.45am - 5.00pm 6 Tube/Board Rescue/Carnival Pt Leo
*Note Altona Beach Beach Carnival is same day
Sat 25 12.45 am - 5.30pm 8
Sun 26 9.45am - 5.00pm 8 State  Junior  Carnival 6 Hampton






Month Date Patrol Period Patrol Special events
March
Sat 4 12.45 am - 5.30pm 5 Senior State Championships PORT FAIRY
Sun 7 9.45am - 5.00pm 5 Senior State Championships PORT FAIRY
Sat 11 12.45 am - 5.30pm 9 Junior State Championships WARRAMBOOL
Sun 12 9.45am - 5.00pm 9 Junior State Championships WARRAMBOOL
Mon 13 9.45am - 5.00pm 8 Junior State Championships WARRAMBOOL
Sat 18 12.45 am - 5.30pm 10
Sun 19 9.45am - 5.00pm 6
Sat 25 9.45am - 5.30pm 1 AUSSIES GOLD COAST
Sun 26 9.45am - 5.30pm 1 AUSSIES GOLD COAST
April
Sat 1 12.45 am - 5.30pm 5 AUSSIES GOLD COAST
Sun 2 9.45am - 5.00pm 5 AUSSIES GOLD COAST
Sat 8 12.45am - 5.30pm 2
Sun 9 9.45am - 5.00pm 4
Good Friday 9.45am - 5.00pm 8
Sat 15 12.45am - 5.30pm 7
Sun 16 9.45am - 5.00pm 2
Mon 17 9.45am - 5.00pm 1